CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 7th September 2019

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. How do the co-curricular activities help the students?
(a) It gives a better insight into the content and its context
(b) It increases friendship among students
(c) Everybody likes these activities
(d) It increases physical strength of the students
Q2. Which of the following helps students to be motivated to get success in life?
(a) Selected study
(b) Incidental study
(c) Intensive study
(d) Learning by recitation
Q3. Which one of the following principle is not giving importance to the related factors in the atmosphere of the child development?
(a) Principle of uniformity of pattern
(b) Principle of social understanding
(c) Principle of continuity
(d) Principle of inter-relation
Q4. In assessment, the weightage of Formative Assessment totals
(a) 33%
(b) 40%
(c) 45%
(d) 60%
Q5. Peer groups refer to
(a) people of the same age
(b) friends
(c) family members
(d) All of these
Q6. Which among the following is not an element of Active Learning?
(a) Materials
(b) Manipulation
(c) Language
(d) Practical
Q7. As a teacher, to study the function of unconscious mind, which of the following technique would you prefer?
(a) Situational tests
(b) Case studies
(c) Projective techniques
(d) Personality inventories
Q8. While teaching in a class you find some disturbances. What will you do?
(a) Keep quiet for a while and then go on
(b) Punish the students for causing disturbances
(c) Do not bother about that
(d) All of the above
Q9. Which of the following is the primary responsibility of a teacher?
(a) Keeping students records
(b) Planning educational experiences
(c) Checking attendance of students
(d) None of the above
Q10. Which of the following is required for a good teacher?
(a) Communication skills
(b) Interpersonal clarity
(c) Conceptual clarity
(d) All of the above
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(d)

You may also like to read :

    KVS Mahapack

    • Live Class
    • Video Course
    • Test Series
    ssc logo

    SuperTET Mahapack

    • Live Class
    • Video Course
    • Test Series
    indian-railways logo