Today, we are providing you the Science Questions, which help you to command over this subjects.Taught many interesting science information and add some fun in a science teaching-learning process.This section is not only important for CTET 2019 Exam i.e UPTETREETHTET etc.
So, today we are providing Science Miscellaneous Questions to ease in your preparation and will help you in preparing for Exam.


Q1. What of the following phrases best describes blended learning?
निम्नलिखित वाक्यांशों में से क्या मिश्रित अधिगम को सबसे अच्छे तरीके से वर्णित करता है?
(a) It involves two teachers instructing a class approach/ इसमें कक्षा के दृष्टिकोण को समझने वाले दो शिक्षक शामिल हैं
(b) It combines elements to face-to-face and online instruction/ इसमें आमने-सामने और ऑनलाइन निर्देश से सम्बंधित अवयव शामिल हैं
(c) It combines students of different grade levels into one classroom/ यह विभिन्न श्रेणियों  के छात्रों को एक कक्षा में जोड़ता है
(d) It involves older students teaching young students through a mentoring approach/ इसमें पुराने छात्रों द्वारा नए युवा छात्रों को उपदेशात्मक विधि के माध्यम से पढ़ाना शामिल है

Q2. While selecting a performance task to help students develop research oriented skills in a Science class, a teacher may pick up a topic 
विज्ञान की कक्षा में अनुसंधान उन्मुख कौशल विकसित करने में छात्रों की मदद करने के लिए एक प्रदर्शन कार्य का चयन करते समय, एक शिक्षक विषय उठा सकता है:
(a) from the content given in the syllabus which must be completed in time/ पाठ्यक्रम में दी गई सामग्री से जिसे समय पर पूरा किया जाना चाहिए
(b) which majority of the students in a class find interesting / जो कक्षा में अधिकांश छात्रों को दिलचस्प लगता हो
(c) which she thinks is important for the students / जिसे शिक्षक छात्रों के लिए बेहतर समझती है.
(d) related to problem faced by students in their day-to-day functioning and which is a part of the concepts to be covered for this class/ जो छात्रों को अपने दैनिक कामकाज में आने वाली समस्याओं से सम्बंधित हो और जो इस कक्षा में पढ़ाई जाने वाली अवधारणाओं का एक हिस्सा हो

Q3. which of the following can be assessed when Geeta is using only MCQ as a tool to assess "Nutrition in Humans"?
जब गीता “मनुष्यों में पोषण” का आकलन करने के लिए एक उपकरण के रूप में केवल MCQ का उपयोग कर रही है तो निम्नलिखित में से किसका मूल्यांकन किया जा सकता है?
(a) Analytical ability to classify food items and make a poster/ खाद्य पदार्थों को वर्गीकृत करने और एक पोस्टर बनाने की विश्लेषणात्मक क्षमता
(b) Misconception related to food habits/ खान-पान से जुड़ी गलतफहमी
(c) Learner' ability to apply knowledge and prepare a role play to present in the morning assembly/ प्राप्त ज्ञान का उपयोग करने और सुबह की सभा में प्रस्तुत करने के लिए एक भूमिका निभाने के लिए शिक्षार्थी की क्षमता
(d) Learners' ability to comprehend the importance of components of food and write a long essay/ भोजन के घटकों के महत्व को समझने और एक लंबा निबंध लिखने के लिए शिक्षार्थी की क्षमता

Q4. Psychology is a ____
मनोविज्ञान है____
(a) Science of soul/ आत्मा का विज्ञान
(b) Science of mind/ मन का विज्ञान
(c) Science of Consciousness/ चेतना का विज्ञान
(d) Science of Behavior/ व्यवहार का विज्ञान

Q5. The best method to study growth and development of the child is 
बच्चे की वृद्धि और विकास के अध्ययन की सबसे अच्छी विधि है:
(a) Psychoanalytic method/ मनोविश्लेषणात्मक विधि
(b) Comparative method / तुलनात्मक विधि
(c) Development method / विकास विधि
(d) Statistical method / सांख्यिकीय विधि

Q6. Students learn more from a teacher who is 
छात्र उस शिक्षक से अधिक सीखते हैं जो होता है:
(a) Affectionate/ स्नेहशील
(b) One who communicates his precisely and clearly/ जो सटीक और स्पष्ट रूप से सब समझाता है
(c) Gentle / सौम्य
(d) Hard working/ मेहनती

Q7. Which of the following is NOT a component of a science model?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन विज्ञान के मॉडल का एक घटक नहीं है?
(a) Glue/ गोंद
(b) Explain/ विवरण
(c) Predict/ पूर्वानुमान
(d) Construct explanations/ निर्माण का स्पष्टीकरण

Q8. Teaching style is teacher-centered and frequently entails lengthy lecture sessions or one-way presentations. Students are expected to take notes or absorb information.
शिक्षण शैली शिक्षक-केंद्रित होती है और अक्सर उसमें लंबे व्याख्यान सत्र या एक-तरफ़ा प्रस्तुतियों की आवश्यकता होती है. छात्रों से नोट्स लेने या जानकारी को आत्मसात करने की उम्मीद की जाती है.
(a) Authority, or lecture style/ प्राधिकरण या व्याख्यान शैली
(b) Facilitator, or activity style/ सुविधा, या गतिविधि शैली
(c) Demonstrator, or coach style/ प्रदर्शनकारी, या कोच शैली
(d) Delegator, or group style/ प्रतिनिधि, या समूह शैली

Q9. Which amongst the following statement is incorrect about science?
विज्ञान के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन गलत है?
(a) Science is based on the formation of concept and theories/ विज्ञान अवधारणा और सिद्धांतों के गठन पर आधारित है
(b) Science is cumulative and endless series of empirical observations/ विज्ञान अनुभवजन्य टिप्पणियों की संचयी और अंतहीन श्रृंखला है
(c) Science is the process of acquiring and defining knowledge/ विज्ञान ज्ञान प्राप्त करने और उसे परिभाषित करने की प्रक्रिया है
(d) Science is bringing all phenomenon in happening around/ विज्ञान चारों ओर घटित होने वाली घटनाओं का सार है

Q10. The main aim of remedial teaching in science teaching is 
विज्ञान शिक्षण में उपचारात्मक शिक्षण का मुख्य उद्देश्य है:
(a) to develop good habits in the students/ छात्रों में अच्छी आदतें विकसित करना
(b) to make corrections in the students / छात्रों की गलतियों में सुधार करना
(c) to rectify the learning difficulty to particular students/ कुछ विशेष छात्रों की सीखने की कठिनाई को दूर करना
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं


Solutions

S1.Ans. (b)
S2.Ans. (d)
S3.Ans. (b)
S4.Ans. (d)
S5.Ans. (c)
S6.Ans. (d)
S7.Ans. (a)
S8.Ans. (a)
S9.Ans. (d)
S10.Ans. (c)