Hello, Readers!! General Awareness is the most interesting & scoring topic in any competitive examination.General Awareness is the key component of any examination and to get command in this section is not an easy task.So, Friends, you can practice General Awareness questions on a regular basis so that you can make great command over this section


Q1. Which of the following was the theme state for the 32nd SurajKund International Crafts Mela, at Suraj Kund, Faridabad?
फरीदाबाद के सूरज कुंड में 32वें सूरजकुंड अंतर्राष्ट्रीय शिल्प मेले का निम्नलिखित में से कौन मूल राज्य था?
(a) Uttar Pradesh/ उत्तर प्रदेश
(b) Bihar/ बिहार
(c) Jharkhand/ झारखण्ड
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q2. On February 2019, Haryana CM Manohar Lal Khattar launched ‘Parivartan’, a scheme designed to address 10 issues in _____ development blocks of the state.
फरवरी 2019 को, हरियाणा के मुख्यमंत्री मनोहर लाल खट्टर ने राज्य के _____ विकास खंडों में 10 मुद्दों को संबोधित करने के लिए बनाई गई योजना, “परिवार” का शुभारंभ किया.
(a) 45
(b) 42
(c) 46
(d) 48

Q3. Which of the following is the vice-chancellor of National Institute of food Entrepreneurship and Management (NIFTEM)?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन राष्ट्रीय खाद्य उद्यमिता और प्रबंधन संस्थान (NIFTEM) का कुलपति है?
(a) Dr. Chindi Vasudevappa/ डॉ. चिंदी वासुदेवप्पा
(b) Harsimrat Kaur Badal/ हरसिम्रत कौर बादल
(c) Naveen kumar/ नवीन कौर
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q4. Haryana Shehari Vikas PradhiKaran formed in
हरियाणा शहरी विकास प्राधिकरण बना था:
(a) 1976
(b) 1975
(c) 1977
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q5. Which of the following Minister has launched online portal named “Meri fasal mera Byora.”?
निम्नलिखित में से किस मंत्री ने ‘मेरी फसल मेरा ब्योरा’ नाम से ऑनलाइन पोर्टल शुरू किया है?
(a) Chief Minister of Haryana/ हरियाणा के मुख्यमंत्री ने
(b) Finance Minister of Haryana/ हरियाणा के वित्त मंत्री ने
(c) Deputy- Chief Minister of Haryana/ हरियाणा के उप-मुख्यमंत्री ने
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q6. Assistant Sub-Inspector of Haryana, _____, won a gold medal in wrestling (86 kg category) at the 2019 world police and fire games held in Chengdu, China 
हरियाणा के सहायक उप-निरीक्षक _____, ने 2019 विश्व पुलिस और चीन के चेंग्दू में आयोजित फायर गेम्स में कुश्ती (86 किलोग्राम वर्ग) में स्वर्ण पदक जीता.
(a) Rohit/ रोहित
(b) Manjit/ मंजीत
(c) Monali Jadhav/ मोनाली जाधव
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q7. Which of following is state Bird of Haryana?
निम्निलिखित में से हरियाणा का राजकीय पक्षी कौन-सा है?
(a) Black Francolin/ काला फ्रैंकोलिन
(b) Sparrow/ चिड़िया
(c) Eagle/ चील
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8. The first “Mahila” troop was commissioned into the Indo-Tibetan Border Police in _____
पहली "महिला" टुकड़ी को _____ में भारत-तिब्बत सीमा पुलिस में तैनात किया गया था.
(a) Gurugram/ गुरुग्राम
(b) Faridabad/ फ़रीदाबाद
(c) Panchkula/ पंचकुला
(d) Ambala/ अम्बाला

Q9. Which of the following became the first Indian athlete to become a world champion after he clinched a gold medal at the U-20 world championship?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन U-20 विश्व चैम्पियनशिप में एक गोल पदक प्राप्त करने के बाद विश्व चैंपियन बनने वाला पहला भारतीय एथलीट बन गया?
(a) Neeraj Chopra/ नीरज चोपड़ा
(b) Bajrang Punia/ बजरंग पुनिया
(c) Vinesh Phogat/ विनेश फोगाट
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. Haryana Day is celebrated on
हरियाणा दिवस मनाया जाता है:
(a) 1 November/ 1 नवम्बर
(b) 1 October/ 1 अक्टूबर
(c) 10 November/ 10 नवम्बर
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(a)