CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 7th November 2019

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

"Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy" is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.


Q1. Which of the given statement is not correct about the process of learning ? 

(a) It is a continuous and comprehensive process 
(b) Learning is a target-oriented process 
(c) Learning is not just self-centred 
(d) Schools are the only place to learn 

Q2. ‘Gestalt theorists’ are associated with 

(a) social behaviour 
(b) Hit and trial methods 
(c) Insight theory 
(d) None of the above 

Q3. Which of the following roles should parents not play when it come to leaning process of their child? 

(a) Proactive 
(b) Positive 
(c) Neutral 
(d) supportive 

Q4. Which of the following can be concern for teacher related learning factor? 

(a) Good environment of the classroom 
(b) Infrastructure of the school 
(c) students being passive receiver 
(d) teacher’s grasp over the subject-matter 

Q5. A shift from teaching to learning can be out by employing 

(a) entertainment at the institution 
(b) child-centred pedagogy 
(c) emphasis on the term-end results 
(d) All of the above 

Q6. Which of the following is not a characteristic of learning? 

(a) Adjustment 
(b) Informal 
(c) purposeful 
(d) Active 

Q7. Which one defines present cognitive level of students in the learning continum in the best way? 

(a) Willingness to learn 
(b) learning habit 
(c) Readiness for leaning 
(d) Suitability for learning 

Q8. As the head of the institution how would you create an environment that is suitable for thinking and leaning in children? 

(a) by allocating tasks on an individual basis 
(b) by allowing students to helps in deciding what to and how to learn 
(c) By extending the periods so that students get more time to learn 
(d) by creating an environment replete with fun and enjoyment 

Q9. Learning in a classroom can be supported by 

(a) supporting the individuality and autonomy of the children by the teachers 
(b) exposing the learners to a number and variety of tests so that they can be motivated to learn 
(c) allowing the teachers to resort to physical punishment to create a fear in the minds of children 
(d) changing the time and duration of the period of the subjects 

Q10. Which one of the following is not a concept in the learning theory of trial and error? 

(a) The time reduces with succeeding trials 
(b) The learner makes random responses. 
(c) It is conditioning based on a stimulus. 
(d) It is gradual process 




Solutions



S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(c)

S3. Ans.(c)

S4. Ans.(d)

S5. Ans.(b)

S6. Ans.(b)

S7. Ans.(c)

S8. Ans.(b)

S9. Ans.(a)

S10. Ans.(c)










No comments