CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Misc. Questions | 9th November 2019

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

"Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy" is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. The unconscious thought processes involved in creative thinking are worked out during the period of—

(a) Incubation 
(b) Preparation 
(c) Illumination 
(d) Evaluation 

Q2. Free and fertile wanderings of the human race are called—

(a) Imagination 
(b) Concepts 
(c) Perceptual thinking 
(d) Ideational thinking 

Q3. Reasoning is one of the four ……………… of thinking. 

(a) Concepts 
(b) Forms 
(c) Languages 
(d) Words 

Q4. Language plays a central role in—

(a) Social interaction 
(b) Social perception 
(c) Cultural transmission 
(d) All the above 

Q5. ……………… is a conflict or difference between an existing situation and a goal. 

(a) Difficulty 
(b) Solution 
(c) Problem 
(d) Crisis 

Q6. ……………… are the smallest units of meaning in speech perception. 

(a) Phonemes 
(b) Phones 
(c) Syllables 
(d) Morphemes 

Q7. Vygotsky differentiated between inner speech and speech ? 

(a) External 
(b) Dynamic 
(c) Overt 
(d) Impressive 

Q8. The result of ……………… thinking is usually a solution that has been previously arrived at by someone else. 

(a) Critical 
(b) Convergent 
(c) Creative 
(d) Autistic 

Q9. ……………… is the name for the procedures that general problem solving (GPS) uses to reduce differences between current and goal states. 

(a) Heuristics 
(b) Algorithms 
(c) Means-end analysis 
(d) None of the above 

Q10. Concurrent verbalization used by Erikson and Simmon is another name for—

(a) Speech 
(b) Cognitive expressions 
(c) Thinking aloud 
(d) Linguistic behaviour


Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

S2. Ans.(a)

S3. Ans.(b)

S4. Ans.(d)

S5. Ans.(c)

S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(a)

S8. Ans.(b)

S9. Ans.(c)

S10. Ans.(c)








No comments