CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 7th September 2019


"Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy" is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. How do the co-curricular activities help the students?

(a) It gives a better insight into the content and its context
(b) It increases friendship among students
(c) Everybody likes these activities
(d) It increases physical strength of the students

Q2. Which of the following helps students to be motivated to get success in life?

(a) Selected study
(b) Incidental study
(c) Intensive study
(d) Learning by recitation

Q3. Which one of the following principle is not giving importance to the related factors in the atmosphere of the child development?

(a) Principle of uniformity of pattern
(b) Principle of social understanding
(c) Principle of continuity
(d) Principle of inter-relation

Q4. In assessment, the weightage of Formative Assessment totals

(a) 33%
(b) 40%
(c) 45%
(d) 60%

Q5. Peer groups refer to

(a) people of the same age
(b) friends
(c) family members
(d) All of these

Q6. Which among the following is not an element of Active Learning?

(a) Materials
(b) Manipulation
(c) Language
(d) Practical

Q7. As a teacher, to study the function of unconscious mind, which of the following technique would you prefer?

(a) Situational tests
(b) Case studies
(c) Projective techniques
(d) Personality inventories

Q8. While teaching in a class you find some disturbances. What will you do?

(a) Keep quiet for a while and then go on
(b) Punish the students for causing disturbances
(c) Do not bother about that
(d) All of the above

Q9. Which of the following is the primary responsibility of a teacher?

(a) Keeping students records
(b) Planning educational experiences
(c) Checking attendance of students
(d) None of the above

Q10. Which of the following is required for a good teacher?

(a) Communication skills
(b) Interpersonal clarity
(c) Conceptual clarity
(d) All of the above





Solutions





S1. Ans.(a)

S2. Ans.(c)

S3. Ans.(b)

S4. Ans.(d)

S5. Ans.(a)

S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(c)

S8. Ans.(a)

S9. Ans.(b)

S10. Ans.(d)


You may also like to read :


    No comments