CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 5th September 2019


"Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy" is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. ‘Hunger’ and ‘Thirst’ are
'भूख' और 'प्यास' क्या हैं?

(a) personal motive/ व्यक्तिगत लक्ष्य 
(b) innate motive/ जन्मजात लक्ष्य
(c) social motive/ सामाजिक लक्ष्य
(d) acquired motive/ अधिग्रहित लक्ष्य

Q2. Classroom communication between teacher and students should be 
शिक्षक और छात्रों के बीच कक्षा संचार कैसा होना चाहिए?

(a) textbook centered/ पाठ्यपुस्तक केंद्रित
(b) student centered/ छात्र केंद्रित
(c) teacher centered/ शिक्षक केंद्रित 
(d) objective centered/ उद्देश्य केंद्रित

Q3. If a child reaches school always late, then what will you do?
अगर कोई बच्चा हमेशा देरी से स्कूल पहुंचता है, तो आप क्या करेंगे?

(a) Scold him so that he does not repeat it again/ उसे डांट दें ताकि वह इसे फिर से न दोहराए
(b) Talk to the principal / प्रिंसिपल से बात करें
(c) Contact his parents/ उसके माता-पिता से संपर्क करें
(d) Talk to the child and try to find out the reason/ बच्चे से बात करें और उसका कारण जानने की कोशिश करें

Q4. Which approach is most appropriate in education in the present context?
वर्तमान संदर्भ में शिक्षा में कौन सा दृष्टिकोण सबसे उपयुक्त है?

(a) Behaviouristic approach/ व्यवहारवादी दृष्टिकोण
(b) Constructivistic approach/ रचनात्मक दृष्टिकोण
(c) Structuralistic approach/ संरचनात्मक दृष्टिकोण
(d) Humanistic approach/वतावादी दृष्टिकोण

Q5. In schools what is found most lacking in many teachers towards their students?
स्कूलों में अपने छात्रों के प्रति कई शिक्षकों में सबसे ज्यादा किस प्रकार कमी देखी जाती है?

(a) Affection/ स्नेह
(b) Anger/ गुस्सा 
(c) Accusing/ आरोपित करने 
(d) Hatred/ घृणा

Q6. “The gifted child is one, who is specific in the quantity of his production, rate and quality.” This statement is given by
" गिफ्टेड चाइल्ड, वह बच्चा है, जो अपने उत्पादन, दर और गुणवत्ता की मात्रा में विशिष्ट है।"

(a) Terman and Oden/ टरमन और ओडेन
(b) Carrol and Martens/ कैरोल और मार्टेंस
(c) RW Taylor/ आरडब्ल्यू टेलर
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q7. During the teaching-learning process of children, the information, regarding how they are performing, should be given to them 
बच्चों के शिक्षण-अधिगम प्रक्रिया के दौरान, वे कैसा प्रदर्शन कर रहे हैं, इसके बारे में जानकारी, उन्हें _____ दी जानी चाहिए.

(a) after the completion of that work/ उस काम के पूरा होने के बाद
(b) continuously during the phase of work/ कार्य के चरण के दौरान लगातार
(c) once in the mid of that work/ उस काम के बीच में एक बार
(d) there is no need/ कोई आवश्यकता नहीं है

Q8. If there is learning disabled child in your class, then what will you do?
अगर आपकी कक्षा में विकलांग बच्चा पढ़ रहा है, तो आप क्या करेंगे?

(a) Do not pay any attention to him/ उस पर कोई ध्यान न दें
(b) Try to find out his/her type disability and make effort to teach them/ उसकी अक्षमता के प्रकार का पता लगाने की कोशिश करें और उन्हें पढ़ाने का प्रयास करें
(c) Take his extra classes/ उसकी अतिरिक्त कक्षाएं लें
(d) Make his/her sitting arrangement with intelligent students/ बुद्धिमान छात्रों के साथ उसके बैठने की व्यवस्था करें

Q9. Which statement is not true regard recommendation of NCF-2005?
NCF-2005 की सिफारिश के संबंध में कौन सा कथन सही नहीं है?

(a) Keeping universities free from politics/ विश्वविद्यालयों को राजनीति से मुक्त रखना
(b) connecting knowledge to outside life/ ज्ञान को बाहरी जीवन से जोड़ना
(c) Respecting democratic values nation/ लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों वाले राष्ट्र का सम्मान करना
(d) Flexibility in examination/ परीक्षा में लचीलापन

Q10. For the language development of child it is important to
बच्चे के भाषा विकास के लिए_____महत्वपूर्ण है 

(a) give them opportunities express their thoughts / उन्हें अपने विचार व्यक्त करने के अवसर दें
(b) activities should be organized the developing language skills/ गतिविधियों को विकासशील भाषा कौशल का आयोजन करना चाहिए
(c) give practice to writing, reading, speaking and listening/ लिखने, पढ़ने, बोलने और सुनने का अभ्यास करें
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी


Solutions







S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Hunger and thirst are innate motive.



S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

It should be objective centred. 



S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Talk to the child and try to find out the reason.



S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Constructivistic approach is most appropriate in education in present context.



S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Affection is found to be most lacking.



S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.

RW Taylor



S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Feedback like this should be given continuously.



S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Try to find out his type of difficulty and efforts to teach them.



S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Keeping universities free of politics is not correct.



S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.

All the given alternatives are correct.








You can also watch regarding Child Pedagogy video topic wise with our YouTube Channel, Watch Now:





No comments