CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 18th September 2019


"Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy" is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.


Q1. Educational tour is necessary in the school for the students. Why?
छात्रों के लिए स्कूल में शैक्षिक दौरा आवश्यक है। क्यों?

(a) The students feel happy in travel/ छात्रों को यात्रा में खुशी महसूस होती है
(b) Study is not treated as burden for the students/ अध्ययन को छात्रों के लिए बोझ नहीं माना जाता है
(c) The students get stagnant knowledge with direct relation/contact/ छात्रों को प्रत्यक्ष संबंध / संपर्क के साथ स्थिर ज्ञान प्राप्त होता है
(d) The students enjoy the travel/ छात्र यात्रा का आनंद लेते हैं

Q2. The theory similar to Maslow theory of motivation is 
प्रेरणा के मास्लो सिद्धांत के समान सिद्धांत कौन सा है?

(a) drive theory/ ड्राइव सिद्धांत
(b) social theory/ सामाजिक सिद्धांत
(c) instinct theory/ वृत्ति सिद्धांत
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q3. Which point is taken into account by the teacher while selecting a particular technique of motivation
प्रेरणा की एक विशेष तकनीक का चयन करते समय शिक्षक द्वारा किस बिंदु को ध्यान में रखा जाता है?

(a) learning-objectives and its level/ अधिगम-उद्देश्य और उसका स्तर
(b) learning structure /अधिगम संरचना
(c) Both/ दोनों (a) and (b)
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. Motivation techniques can work only upto
प्रेरणा तकनीक केवल___तक काम कर सकती है.

(a) application level of cognitive objectives/ संज्ञानात्मक उद्देश्यों का कार्यान्वयन स्तर
(b) comprehension level of objectives/ उद्देश्यों का बोध स्तर
(c) highest level of cognitive domain/ उच्चतम स्तर का संज्ञानात्मक डोमेन
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. In teaching-learning process which of the following things is done first?
शिक्षण-अधिगम प्रक्रिया में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी चीज सबसे पहले की जाती है?

(a) Determination of objectives/ उद्देश्यों का निर्धारण
(b) Determination of strategies/ रणनीतियों का निर्धारण
(c) Task analysis/ कार्य विश्लेषण
(d) Writing objectives/ लेखन उद्देश्य

Q6. To make assessment a ‘useful and interesting’ process, one should be careful about
मूल्यांकन को एक 'उपयोगी और रुचिकर ' प्रक्रिया बनाने के लिए, किससे सावधान रहना चाहिए?

(a) making comparisons between different students/ विभिन्न छात्रों के बीच तुलना करने में 
(b) labelling students as intelligent or average learners/ छात्रों को बुद्धिमान या औसत शिक्षार्थियों के रूप में लेबल करना
(c) using a variety of ways to collect information about the student’s learning across the scholastic and co-scholastic boundaries/ छात्र के विद्वानों और सह-विद्वानों की सीमाओं के बारे में जानकारी एकत्र करने के लिए विभिन्न तरीकों का उपयोग करना
(d) using technical language to give feedback/ प्रतिक्रिया देने के लिए तकनीकी भाषा का उपयोग करना

Q7. As soon as the process of motivation stops 
जैसे ही प्रेरणा की प्रक्रिया बंद हो जाती है

(a) activity of the person also stops/ व्यक्ति की गतिविधि भी रुक जाती है
(b) need of the activity becomes dead/ गतिविधि की आवश्यकता मृत हो जाती है
(c) Both/ दोनों (a) and (b)
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. Goals of life also become motivating force because
जीवन के लक्ष्य भी प्रेरक शक्ति बन जाते हैं, क्योंकि___

(a) goals become the need of the person/ लक्ष्य व्यक्ति की आवश्यकता बन जाते हैं
(b) goals stimulate internal process of the person involved/ लक्ष्यों में शामिल व्यक्ति की आंतरिक प्रक्रिया को उत्तेजित करता है
(c) Both/ दोनों (a) and (b)
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. Which of the following factors is not related to motivation?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कारक प्रेरणा से संबंधित नहीं है?

(a) Interest/रूचि 
(b) Objectives of life/ जीवन के उद्देश्य
(c) Physical fitness/ शारीरिक फिटनेस
(d) Mental health/ मानसिक स्वास्थ्य

Q10. Abraham Maslow explained theory of motivation in 1954 in the perspective of 
अब्राहम मास्लो ने परिप्रेक्ष्य में 1954 में प्रेरणा के सिद्धांत की___ को समझाया ।

(a) needs /आवश्यकता 
(b) reward/ पुरस्कार 
(c) expectancy / प्रत्याशा
(d) objectives/ उद्देश्य



Solutions



S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. 



S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. 



S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. 



S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. 



S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. 



S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. 



S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. 



S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. 



S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. 



S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. 



You can also learn Child Pedagogy with our Youtube Channel, Watch Now:


You may also like to read :


    No comments