CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 17th September 2019


"Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy" is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.




Q1. If socially unacceptable behavior is converted into acceptable one, it is called
यदि सामाजिक रूप से अस्वीकार्य व्यवहार को स्वीकार्य में बदल दिया जाता है, तो इसे क्या कहा जाता है?

(a) repression/ रिप्रेशन
(b) sublimation/ सबलिमेशन
(c) compensation/कोम्पेंजेशन
(d) identification/ आइडेंटिफिकेशन

Q2. A mentally healthy person is one who
मानसिक रूप से स्वस्थ व्यक्ति वह है, जो


(a) adapt himself to the changing conditions of the environment/ पर्यावरण की बदलती परिस्थितियों के अनुकूल खुद को ढालें
(b) can participate in social activities even in the state of emotional disturbances / भावनात्मक गड़बड़ी की स्थिति में भी सामाजिक गतिविधियों में भाग ले सकता है
(c) does not get involved in any anti-social activities and abides by the law/ किसी भी असामाजिक गतिविधियों में शामिल नहीं होता है और कानून का पालन करता है
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q3. Which of the following is not a sign of an intelligent young child?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन बुद्धिमान बच्चे की निशानी नहीं है?


(a) One who has the ability to cram long essays very quickly/ वह जो बहुत जल्दी निबंध लिखने की क्षमता रखता है
(b) One who has the ability to communicate fluently and appropriately/ वह जो धाराप्रवाह और उचित रूप से संवाद करने की क्षमता रखता है
(c) One who carries on thinking in an abstract manner/ वह जो अमूर्त तरीके से सोचता है
(d) One who can adjust oneself in a new environment/ वह जो अपने आप को एक नए वातावरण में समायोजित कर सकता है

Q4. For proper adjustment in the society, person
समाज में उचित समायोजन के लिए व्यक्ति


(a) must be contended with what he has/ उसके पास जो कुछ भी है, उससे संबंधित होना चाहिए
(b) enthusiastic and energetic / उत्साही और ऊर्जावान
(c) must have his own philosophy of life / जीवन का अपना दर्शन होना चाहिए
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q5. Special schools for backward children are needed when
पिछड़े बच्चों के लिए विशेष स्कूलों की आवश्यकता होती है


(a) backwardness lies in any handicap/ पिछड़ापन किसी भी बाधा में निहित है
(b) backwardness is very serious/ पिछड़ापन बहुत गंभीर है
(c) number of such children is very high in a particular society/ किसी विशेष समाज में ऐसे बच्चों की संख्या बहुत अधिक है
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q6. Which of the following statements regarding educational backwardness is correct?
शैक्षिक पिछड़ेपन के संबंध में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन सही है?

(a) Stagnation leads to educational backwardness and vice versa/ ठहराव शैक्षिक पिछड़ेपन और इसके विपरीत होता है
(b) Low IQ leads to poor educational achievement and vice versa/ कम IQ की शैक्षिक उपलब्धि और इसके विपरीत होता है
(c) Both/ दोनों (a) and (b)
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. What should be done by a teacher to improve the functional skills of borderline cases?/ सीमावर्ती मामलों के कार्यात्मक कौशल को बेहतर बनाने के लिए शिक्षक द्वारा क्या किया जाना चाहिए?
(a) Raise their confidence level/ उनका आत्मविश्वास स्तर बढ़ाएँ
(b) Give more chance of practice and drill / अभ्यास और ड्रिल का अधिक मौका दें
(c) Raise their ability to apply knowledge/ ज्ञान लागू करने की उनकी क्षमता बढ़ाएँ
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q8. Diagnoses of mental retardation help us to know
मानसिक मंदता का निदान हमें जानने में मदद करता है


(a) an estimate of individual’s present level of functioning in terms of test performance, social adjustment etc./ परीक्षण प्रदर्शन, सामाजिक समायोजन आदि के संदर्भ में किसी व्यक्ति के वर्तमान स्तर के कामकाज का अनुमान।
(b) the causes of individual’s inadequacies and to provide proper treatment/ व्यक्ति की अपर्याप्तता के कारण और उचित उपचार प्रदान करने के लिए
(c) the suitable placement for these children/ इन बच्चों के लिए उपयुक्त स्थान
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q9. Which of the following statements about creativity is not correct?
रचनात्मकता के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन सही नहीं है?

(a) Highly intelligent children are creative ones but vice versa is not correct/ अत्यधिक बुद्धिमान बच्चे रचनात्मक होते हैं लेकिन इसके विपरीत सही नहीं है
(b) They are very social in personal relations/ वे व्यक्तिगत संबंधों में बहुत सामाजिक हैं
(c) They are risk loving, enthusiastic and dedicated to the pursuit of their own ideas/ वे अपने स्वयं के विचारों की खोज के लिए प्यार करने वाले, उत्साही और समर्पित हैं
(d) They are very sensitive to criticism/ वे आलोचना के प्रति बहुत संवेदनशील हैं

Q10. A student of V-grade with ‘visual deficiency’ should be
दृश्य अक्षमता वाले एक वी-ग्रेड के छात्र को किस लिए माफ़ किया जाना चाहिए?

(a) excused to do a lower level of work/ निचले स्तर के काम करने के लिए बहाना
(b) helped with higher routine-work by parents and friends/ माता-पिता और दोस्तों द्वारा उच्च दिनचर्या-कार्य में मदद की गई
(c) treated normally in the classroom and provided support through Audio CDs/ कक्षा में सामान्य रूप से व्यवहार किया जाता है और ऑडियो सीडी के माध्यम से सहायता प्रदान की जाती है
(d) given special treatment III the classroom/ विशेष उपचार III को दी गई कक्षा





Solutions



S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.



S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.



S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.



S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.



S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.



S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.



S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.



S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.



S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.



S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.







You may also like to read :


    No comments