CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 13th September 2019


"Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy" is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.


Q1. Inclusive education
समावेशी शिक्षा

(a) celebrates diversity in the classroom / कक्षा में विविधता मनाता है
(b) encourages strict admission procedures / सख्त प्रवेश प्रक्रियाओं को प्रोत्साहित करता है
(c) includes indoctrination of facts / इसमें तथ्यों का समावेश शामिल है
(d) includes teachers from marginalized groups / इसमें हाशिए के समूहों के शिक्षक शामिल हैं

Q2. Which one of the following is an important factor of creativity? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा रचनात्मकता का एक महत्वपूर्ण कारक है?

(a) Originality /मौलिकता
(b) Discipline/अनुशासन
(c) Fluency /प्रवाह
(d) Flexibility/ लचीलापन

Q3. Backwards children are
पिछड़े बच्चे हैं

(a) slow learners/ धीमी गति से सीखने वाले
(b) IQ-level 80-90/आईक्यू-लेवल 80-90
(c) mentally sick, persons having maladjusted behaviour/ मानसिक रूप से बीमार, विकृत व्यवहार वाले व्यक्ति
(d) All of the above/उपरोक्त सभी

Q4. Factors influencing mental development are
मानसिक विकास को प्रभावित करने वाले कारक हैं

(a) heredity/ आनुवंशिकता
(b) family environment/पारिवारिक वातावरण
(c) social status of family/परिवार की सामाजिक स्थिति
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q5. A school gives preference to girls while preparing students for a state level solo-songs competition. This reflects 
एक स्कूल राज्य स्तरीय एकल-गीत प्रतियोगिता के लिए छात्रों को तैयार करते समय लड़कियों को वरीयता देता है। यह दर्शाता है

(a) global trends/ वैश्विक रुझान
(b) pragmatic approach/ व्यावहारिक दृष्टिकोण
(c) progressive thinking/ प्रगतिशील सोच
(d) gender bias/ लिंग पूर्वाग्रह 

Q6. There are 60 students in your class, out of them 10 students' intelligence quotient is less than 70 students, in which category will you put of those students? 
आपकी कक्षा में 60 छात्र हैं, जिनमें से 10 छात्रों का बौद्धिक स्तर 70 छात्रों से कम है, उन छात्रों को आप किस श्रेणी में रखेंगें? 

(a) Talented students/ प्रतिभाशाली छात्र
(b) Backward students/ पिछड़े छात्र
(c) Weak students/कमजोर छात्र
(d) Creative students/ सृजनात्मक छात्र

Q7. In which context the gender discrimination is there in the development of a child? 
बच्चे के विकास में लैंगिक असमानता किस संदर्भ में है?

(a) Caste/जाति
(b) Ages/युग
(c) Social level/सामाजिक स्तर 
(d) All of these/उपरोक्त सभी 

Q8. Which is the individual reason for affecting the greatness of any superior? 
किसी भी श्रेष्ठ की महानता को प्रभावित करने का व्यक्तिगत कारण क्या है?

(a) Language/भाषा 
(b) Gender/लिंग
(c) Community/समुदाय
(d) All of the above/उपरोक्त सभी 

Q9. Which of the following is not helpful in development of creativity in children? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा बच्चों में रचनात्मकता के विकास में सहायक नहीं है?

(a) Play/खेल
(b) Lectures/व्याख्यान
(c) Story-writing/कहानी-लेखन 
(d) Experiment/प्रयोग

Q10. Young learners should be encouraged to interact with peers in the class-room so that
युवा शिक्षार्थियों को क्लास-रूम में साथियों के साथ बातचीत करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जाना चाहिए ताकि

(a) they can learn answers to questions from each-other/वे एक-दूसरे से सवाल-जवाब करके सीख सकते हैं
(b) the syllabus can be covered quickly / पाठ्यक्रम को जल्दी से कवर किया जा सकता है
(c) they learn social skills in the course of study / वे अध्ययन के दौरान सामाजिक कौशल सीखते हैं
(d) the teacher can control the class-room better / शिक्षक क्लास-रूम को बेहतर ढंग से नियंत्रित कर सकता है

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. 



S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. 



S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. 



S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. 



S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. 



S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. 



S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. 



S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. 



S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. 



S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. 






You can also learn Child Pedagogy with our YouTube Channel, Watch Now:



You may also like to read :


    No comments