CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions | 11th September 2019


"Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy" is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. Which one of the following is a critique of theory of multiple intelligences?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एक से अधिक इंटेलीजेंस का सिद्धांत है?

(a) Multiple intelligences are only the ‘talents’ present in intelligence as a whole/ एक से अधिक इंटेलिजेंस केवल इंटेलिजेंस में मौजूद प्रतिभा ’हैं
(b) Multiple intelligences provides students to discover their propensities/ मल्टीपल इंटेलीजेंस छात्रों को अपनी प्रवृत्ति का पता लगाने के लिए प्रदान करता है
(c) It overemphasises practical intelligence/ यह व्यावहारिक बुद्धिमत्ता को बढ़ाता है
(d) It cannot be supported by empirical evidence at all/ इसे अनुभवजन्य साक्ष्य द्वारा समर्थित नहीं किया जा सकता है


Q2. Which one of the following pair is least likely to be a correct match?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन से युग्म के सही मेल होने की संभावना सबसे कम है?

(a) Children enter in the world with certain knowledge about language – Chomsky/ बच्चे भाषा के बारे में निश्चित ज्ञान के साथ दुनिया में प्रवेश करते हैं - चॉम्स्की
(b) Language and thought are initially two different activities – Vygotsky
भाषा और विचार शुरू में दो अलग-अलग गतिविधियाँ हैं - व्यगोत्स्की
(c) Language is contingent on thought – Piaget/ भाषा विचार पर आकस्मिक है - पियागेट
(d) Language is a stimuli in environment – BF Skinner/ पर्यावरण में भाषा एक उत्तेजना है - BF स्किनर

Q3. Features assigned due to social roles and not due to biological endowment are called 
सामाजिक भूमिकाओं के कारण और जैविक बंदोबस्ती के कारण सौंपी गई विशेषताओं को क्या कहा जाता है?

(a) gender role attitudes/ लिंग भूमिका दृष्टिकोण
(b) gender role strain/ लिंग भूमिका तनाव
(c) gender role stereotype/ लिंग भूमिका स्टीरियोटाइप
(d) gender role diagnostically/ लिंग की डायग्नोस्टिकली 

Q4. Which of the following will be most appropriate to maximise learning ?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अधिगम को अधिकतम करने के लिए सबसे उपयुक्त होगा?

(a) Teacher should identify her cognitive style as well as of her students’ cognitive style/ शिक्षक को अपनी संज्ञानात्मक शैली के साथ-साथ अपने छात्रों की संज्ञानात्मक शैली की पहचान करनी चाहिए
(b) Individual difference in students should be smoothened by pairing similar students/ समान छात्रों को जोड़कर छात्रों में व्यक्तिगत अंतर को सुचारू किया जाना चाहिए
(c) Teacher should focus on only one learning style to bring optimum result/ शिक्षक को अधिकतम परिणाम लाने के लिए केवल एक सीखने की शैली पर ध्यान देना चाहिए
(d) Students of similar cultural background should be kept in the same class to avoid difference in opinion/ समान सांस्कृतिक पृष्ठभूमि के छात्रों को राय में अंतर से बचने के लिए एक ही कक्षा में रखा जाना चाहिए

Q5. All of the following promote assessment as learning except
निम्नलिखित में से किसके अतिरिक्त सभी मूल्यांकन को बढ़ावा देते हैं?

(a) telling students to take internal feedback/ छात्रों से आंतरिक प्रतिक्रिया लेना
(b) generating a safe environment for students to take chances/ छात्रों को सिखाए गए विषय पर चिंतन करने के लिए कहें
(c) tell students to reflect on the topic taught/ छात्रों को सिखाए गए विषय पर चिंतन करने के लिए कहें
(d) testing students as frequently as possible/ छात्रों का यथासंभव परीक्षण करना

Q6. When a cook tastes a food during cooking it may be akin to/ जब खाना पकाने के दौरान कोई खाना चखता है, तो वह उसके समान हो सकता है

(a) assessment of learning/ अधिगम का मूल्यांकन
(b) assessment for learning/ अधिगम के लिए मूल्यांकन
(c) assessment as learning/ अधिगम के रूप में मूल्यांकन
(d) assessment and learning/ मूल्यांकन और अधिगम

Q7. Differentiated instruction is / विभेदित निर्देश है

(a) using a variety of groupings to meet student needs/ छात्र की जरूरतों को पूरा करने के लिए विभिन्न प्रकार के समूहों का उपयोग करना
(b) doing something different for every student in the class/ कक्षा के प्रत्येक छात्र के लिए कुछ अलग करना
(c) disorderly or undisciplined student activity/ अव्यवस्थित या अनुशासनहीन छात्र गतिविधि
(d) using groups that never change/ उन समूहों का उपयोग करना जो कभी नहीं बदलते हैं

Q8. In a cultural and linguistically diverse classroom, before deciding whether a student comes under 
special education category, a teacher should
एक सांस्कृतिक और भाषाई रूप से विविध कक्षा में, यह तय करने से पहले कि क्या छात्र विशेष शिक्षा श्रेणी में आता है, एक शिक्षक को चाहिए

(a) not involve parents as parents have their own work/ माता-पिता को शामिल नहीं करना क्योंकि माता-पिता का अपना काम है
(b) evaluate student on her/his mother language to establish disability/ विकलांगता स्थापित करने के लिए उसकी / उसकी मातृ भाषा पर छात्र का मूल्यांकन करें
(c) use specialized psychologists/ विशेष मनोवैज्ञानिकों का उपयोग करें
(d) segregate the child to neutralize environmental factor/ पर्यावरणीय कारक को बेअसर करने के लिए बच्चे को अलग करना

Q9. Learning disabilities may occur due to all of the following except
निम्नलिखित में से किस कारण के अतिरिक्त सीखने की अक्षमता हो सकती है?

(a) teachers way of teaching/ शिक्षक के शिक्षण का तरीका
(b) prenatal use of alcohol/मदिरा का प्रसव पूर्व उपयोग
(c) mental retardation/ मानसिक मंदता
(d) meningitis during infancy/ शैशवावस्था के दौरान मेनिन्जाइटिस

Q10. An inclusive school reflects on all the following questions except
एक समावेशी स्कूल निम्नलिखित सभी प्रश्नों को दर्शाता है

(a) do we believe that all students can learn/ क्या हम मानते हैं कि सभी छात्र सीख सकते हैं
(b) do we work in teams to plan and deliver learning enabling environment/ क्या हम पर्यावरण को सक्षम बनाने की योजना बनाने और वितरित करने के लिए टीमों में काम करते हैं
(c) do we properly segregate special children from normal to provide better care/ क्या हम बेहतर देखभाल प्रदान करने के लिए सामान्य से विशेष बच्चों को अच्छी तरह से अलग करते हैं
(d) do we adopt strategies catering for the diverse needs of students/ क्या हम छात्रों की विविध आवश्यकताओं के लिए खानपान की रणनीतियों को अपनाते हैं



Solution



S1. Ans.(a)

sol. The Multiple Intelligence Theory was propounded by Gardner, in Eight fold. But he received so many regarding his theory. These extics argue criticism that Gardner’s definition of intelligence is too broad and that his eight different intelligences simply represent talents, personality traits and abilities.



S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. BF Skinner is the best known behaviourist who posited that children conditioned by their environment to respond to certain stimuli with language. when children speak the language. When children speak the language of their parents they are rewarded and become more skillful. They grow in their ability to respond in manner that respond to the environmental stimuli given by his parents.



S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Gender role stereotypes are culturally and socially defined beliefs and perceptions about the emotions and behavior of woman and men. Gender role stereotyping occurs whenever people are expected to behave in a certain or perform certain tasks solely based upon their gender.



S4. Ans.(a)

sol. It is most appropriate way to maximise learning that teacher should identify her cognitive style as well as of her student’s cognitive style.



S5. Ans.(d)

sol. Testing students as frequently as possible does not promote assessment as learning



S6. Ans.(b)

sol. When a cook tastes a food during cooking it may be akin to assessment for learning



S7. Ans.(a)

sol. Differentiated instruction also known as differentiated learning is a framework for effective teaching that involves providing different students with different answer to learning often in the same classroom.



S8. Ans.(b)

sol. In a culturally and linguistically diverse classroom, before deciding whether a student comes under special education category, a teacher should evaluate student on her/his mother language to establish disability.



S9. Ans.(a)

sol. learning disabilities may not occur due to teachers’ way of teaching.



S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Inclusive education is about the full participation and achievement of all learners. In fully inclusive schools, children and young people with special education needs are engaged through being present, participating and learning.















You can also watch live classes at our YouTube Channel, Watch Now:





You may also like to read :


    No comments