UPTET/NVS 2019 Exam - Practice Child pedagogy Questions Now : 9th August 2019


"Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy" is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. Continuous and Comprehensive Evaluation is essential for
सतत और व्यापक मूल्यांकन किसके लिए आवश्यक है?

(a) fine tuning of test with the teaching/ शिक्षण के साथ परीक्षण का ठीक तालमेल 
(b) diluting the accountability of the Board of Education/) शिक्षा बोर्ड की जवाबदेही को कम करना
(c) correcting less-frequent errors more than more-frequent errors/ अधिक-लगातार त्रुटियों की तुलना में कम-लगातार त्रुटियों को ठीक करना
(d) understanding how learning can be observed, recorded and improved upon/ यह समझना कि सीखने को किस प्रकार देखा, रिकॉर्ड किया जा सकता है और सुधार किया जा सकता है

Q2. “Anyone can become angry—that is easy but to the angry with the right person, to the right degree, at the right time, for the right purpose and in the right way—that is not easy.” This is related to
"कोई भी क्रोधित हो सकता है - यह आसान है लेकिन सही व्यक्ति के लिए, सही समय पर, सही उद्देश्य के लिए और सही तरीके से - यह आसान नहीं है।" यह संबंधित नहीं है।

(a) emotional development/ भावनात्मक विकास
(b) social development/ सामाजिक विकास
(c) cognitive development/ संज्ञानात्मक विकास
(d) physical development/ शारीरिक विकास

Q3. CBSE prescribed group activities for students in place of activities for individual students. The idea behind doing so could be
सीबीएसई व्यक्तिगत छात्रों के लिए गतिविधियों के स्थान पर छात्रों के लिए समूह गतिविधियों को निर्धारित करता है। ऐसा करने के पीछे का विचार क्या हो सकता है?

(a) to overcome the negative emotional response to individual competition which may generalize across learning/ व्यक्तिगत प्रतियोगिता के लिए नकारात्मक भावनात्मक प्रतिक्रिया को दूर करने के लिए जो सीखने में सामान्य हो सकता है
(b) to make it easy for teachers to observe groups instead of individual students/ शिक्षकों के लिए व्यक्तिगत छात्रों के बजाय समूहों का निरीक्षण करना आसान बनाता है
(c) to rationalize the time available with schools most of which do not have enough time for individual activities / स्कूलों के पास उपलब्ध समय को युक्तिसंगत बनाने के लिए जिनमें से अधिकांश के पास व्यक्तिगत गतिविधियों के लिए पर्याप्त समय नहीं है
(d) to reduce the infrastructural cost of the activity/ गतिविधि की ढांचागत लागत को कम करने के लिए

Q4. The conclusion ‘Children can learn violent behaviour depicted in movies’ may be derived on the basis of the work done by which of the following psychologist?
निम्नलिखित मनोवैज्ञानिकों द्वारा किए गए कार्यों के आधार पर यह निष्कर्ष निकाला गया कि बच्चे ‘फिल्मों में दर्शाए गए हिंसक व्यवहार’ को सीख सकते हैं? 

(a) Edward L. Thorndike/ एडवर्ड एल थार्नडाइक
(b) J. B. Watson/ जे. बी. वाटसन
(c) Albert Bandura/ अल्बर्ट बंदुरा
(d) Jean Piaget/ जीन पियागेट

Q5. Students observe fashion shows and try to imitate models. This kind of imitation may be called
छात्र फैशन शो का निरीक्षण करते हैं और मॉडलों की नकल करने की कोशिश करते हैं। इस तरह की नकल को कहा जा सकता है?

(a) primary simulation/ प्राथमिक सिमुलेशन
(b) secondary simulation/ द्वितीयक अनुकरण
(c) social learning/ सामाजिक अधिगम
(d) generalization/ सामान्यीकरण

Q6. If students repeatedly make errors during a lesson, a teacher should
यदि छात्र पाठ के दौरान बार-बार त्रुटि करते हैं, तो एक शिक्षक को क्या करना चाहिए?

(a) make changes in instruction, tasks, time-table or seating arrangements/ अनुदेश, कार्यों, समय-सारणी या बैठने की व्यवस्था में परिवर्तन करें
(b) leave the lesson for the time being and come back to it after some time/ कुछ समय के लिए सबक छोड़ दें और कुछ समय बाद उस पर वापस आएं
(c) identify, the erring students and talk to principal about them/ गलत छात्रों की पहचान करें और उनके बारे में प्रिंसिपल से बात करें
(d) make erring students stand outside the classroom/ छात्रों को कक्षा के बाहर खड़ा करना

Q7. Following are some techniques to manage anxiety due to an approaching examination, except
किसके अतिरिक्त, एक परीक्षा छोड़कर, चिंता को प्रबंधित करने के लिए कुछ तकनीकों का पालन किया जाता है?

(a) familiarizing with the pattern of question paper/ प्रश्न पत्र के पैटर्न से परिचित होना
(b) thinking too much about the result/ परिणाम के बारे में बहुत अधिक सोचना
(c) seeking support/ सहायता मांगना
(d) emphasizing strengths/ ताकत पर जोर देना

Q8. A, B and C are three students studying English. ‘A’ finds it interesting and thinks it will be helpful for her in future. ‘B’ studies English as she wants to secure first rank in the class. ‘C’ studies it as she is primarily concerned to secure passing grades. The goals of A, B and C respectively are
A, B और C तीन छात्र अंग्रेजी पढ़ते हैं। ‘A’ इसे दिलचस्प बनाता है और सोचता है कि यह भविष्य में उसके लिए मददगार होगा। ‘B’ अंग्रेजी की पढ़ाई करता है क्योंकि वह कक्षा में पहली रैंक हासिल करना चाहता है। ‘C 'इसका अध्ययन करता है क्योंकि वह मुख्य रूप से सुरक्षित पासिंग ग्रेड से संबंधित है। क्रमशः A, B और C के लक्ष्य हैं____

(a) mastery, performance, performance avoidance/विशेषज्ञता , प्रदर्शन, प्रदर्शन से बचना 
(b) performance, performance avoidance, mastery/ प्रदर्शन, प्रदर्शन से बचना , विशेषज्ञता 
(c) performance avoidance, mastery, performance/ प्रदर्शन से बचना , विशेषज्ञता , प्रदर्शन
(d) mastery, performance avoidance, performance/ विशेषज्ञता , प्रदर्शन से बचना , प्रदर्शन

Q9. Even though this was clearly in violation of his safety needs, Captain Vikram Batra died fighting in the Kargil War, while protecting his country. He might have
भले ही यह स्पष्ट था कि उन्होंने अपनी सुरक्षा जरूरतों में उल्लंघन किया, कैप्टन विक्रम बत्रा कारगिल युद्ध में अपने देश की रक्षा करते हुए लड़ते हुए शहीद हो गए। हो सकता है, उन्होंने ____

(a) sought novel experience/ नया अनुभव चाहा हो 
(b) achieved self-actualisation/ आत्म-प्राप्ति हासिल की
(c) ignored his belongingness needs./ अपनी आवश्यकताओं की अनदेखी की
(d) wanted to earn a good name to his family/ अपने परिवार में अच्छा नाम कमाना चाहते थे 

Q10. Extinction of a response is more difficult following
एक प्रतिक्रिया के नहीं होने से भी अधिक कठिन क्या है?

(a) partial reinforcement/ आंशिक सुदृढीकरण
(b) continuous reinforcement/ निरंतर सुदृढीकरण
(c) punishment/दंड 
(d) verbal reproach/ मौखिक तिरस्कार







Solutions



S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. 



S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. 



S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. 



S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. 



S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. 



S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. 



S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. 



S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. 



S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. 



S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. 





You may also like to read :




    No comments