UPTET/NVS 2019 Exam Mock Test - Practice Child pedagogy Questions Now : 5th August 2019


"Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy" is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. Which of the following aspects is emphasized most in all teaching theories?

(a) Classroom interaction
(b) Presentation of the content
(c) Preparation of the environment
(d) Enquiry of knowledge

Q2. A good instructional programme should

(a) transform the difficult frame into easy one
(b) have logical sequence between frames
(c) motivate the learner to learn without the help of the teacher
(d) All of the above

Q3. The reason of Medicure of the children is

(a) physical
(b) psychological
(c) Both A & B
(d) None of these

Q4. Punishment is a

(a) negative reinforcer
(b) positive reinforcer
(c) not a reinforcer at all
(d) None of the above

Q5. A student with high intelligence is not doing well at studies. What is the best course of action for the teacher?

(a) Wait till he performs better
(b) Find out reasons for his under achievement
(c) Give him grace marks in the examination
(d) Ask his parents to withdraw him from school

Q6. One of the colleagues asks you to do some favor to his favorite students in the examination. You will

(a) oblige him by giving favor to student in examination
(b) award grades objectively
(c) remind him of teacher like conduct
(d) complain against him to principle

Q7. A few students of your class are exceptionally bright. You will teach them

(a) along with rest of the class
(b) by using enriched curriculum
(c) along with higher classes
(d) only when they want

Q8. As a teacher what techniques you would follow to motivate students of your class?
Give answers from codes given below.
A. By setting induction
B. Use of black board
C. By increasing students participation
D. By illustration

Codes
(a) A, B and D
(b) A and D
(c) B and D
(d) All of these

Q9. A teacher, after preparing a question paper, checks whether the questions test specific testing objectives. He is concerned primarily about the questions paper’s

(a) content coverage
(b) typology of questions
(c) reliability
(d) validity

Q10. Which of the following strategies is problem centred?

(a) Project
(b) Heuristic
(c) Discovery
(d) All of the above







Solutions



S1. Ans.(a)

S2. Ans.(d)

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(c)

S5. Ans.(b)

S6. Ans.(c)

S7. Ans.(b)

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(a)

S10. Ans.(d)



You may also like to read :




    No comments