UPTET/NVS 2019 Exam - Practice Child pedagogy Questions Now : 13th August 2019


"Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy" is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. Which of the following statements about concepts is correct?
अवधारणाओं के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन सही है?

(a) Some concepts are more powerful than others / कुछ अवधारणाएँ दूसरों की तुलना में अधिक शक्तिशाली हैं
(b) All concepts are universal/ सभी अवधारणाएँ सार्वभौमिक हैं
(c) Concepts are differentiated on the basis of their attributes/ अवधारणाओं को उनकी विशेषताओं के आधार पर विभेदित किया जाता है
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q2. Which is the highest level of concept formation?
अवधारणा गठन का उच्चतम स्तर कौन सा है?

(a) formal level / औपचारिक स्तर
(b) sensory level/ संवेदी स्तर
(c) concrete level/ ठोस स्तर
(d) none of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q3. How many steps of problem solving has been given by Gates?
गेट्स द्वारा समस्या समाधान के कितने चरण दिए गए हैं? 

(a) Six/ छह 
(b) Seven/सात 
(c) Five/ पांच 
(d) Ten/ दस 

Q4. Freeman considers intelligence as an ability
फ्रीमैन ने इंटेलिजेंस को किस क्षमता के रूप में माना ? 

(a) to adjust in an adverse situation/ एक प्रतिकूल स्थिति में समायोजित करना 
(b) to learn better and faster/ बेहतर और तेज सीखना 
(c) to manipulate abstract materials/ सार सामग्री में हेरफेर करना 
(d) all of these/ उपरोक्त सभी 

Q5. Single factor theory of intelligence was given by
बुद्धि का एकल कारक सिद्धांत द्वारा दिया गया था

(a) Alfred Binet/ अल्फ्रेड बिनेट
(b) Thorndike/ थार्नडाइक
(c) Freeman/ फ्रीमैन
(d) None of them/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q6. Which of the following is not the characteristics of ‘S’ factor according to Spearman?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन स्पीयरमैन के अनुसार S 'कारक की विशेषता नहीं है?

(a) It is the acquired capacity of the individual / यह व्यक्ति की अधिग्रहित क्षमता है
(b) Specialization in only one trade is possible / केवल एक व्यापार में विशेषज्ञता संभव है
(c) It varies from activity of activity in the same individual/ यह एक ही व्यक्ति में गतिविधि की गतिविधि से भिन्न होता है
(d) individuals differ only in ‘S’ factor of intelligence/ व्यक्ति केवल बुद्धिमत्ता के S ’कारक में भिन्न होते हैं

Q7. In multifactor theory, range is related to
बहुक्रिया सिद्धांत में, श्रेणी से संबंधित है

(a) Number of tasks that a person can do in a limited period of time/ उन कार्यों की संख्या जो एक व्यक्ति सीमित समय में कर सकता है
(b) Difficulty level of items/ वस्तुओं का कठिनाई स्तर
(c) General intelligence of learners/ शिक्षार्थियों की सामान्य बुद्धि
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8. SI model of intelligence was given by I P Guilford in
इंटेलिजेंस का SI मॉडल आई पी गिल्फोर्ड द्वारा दिया गया था?

(a) 1911
(b) 1904
(c) 1966
(d) 1975

Q9. Hierarchy theory of intelligence was given by
बुद्धिमत्ता के पदानुक्रम सिद्धांत द्वारा दिया गया था?

(a) Jenson/ जेनसन
(b) Thorndike/ थार्नडाइक
(c) Burt and Vernon/ बर्ट और वर्नोन
(d) None of them/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. In the pre-Binet period, intelligence was considered as
प्री-बिनेट अवधि में, बुद्धिमत्ता को माना जाता था

(a) Sensory acuity of the individual/ व्यक्ति की संवेदी तीक्ष्णता
(b) Verbal ability of the individual/ व्यक्ति की मौखिक क्षमता
(c) Associative ability of the individual/ व्यक्ति की सहयोगी क्षमता
(d) All of these/उपरोक्त सभी


Solutions


S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. 



S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. 



S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. 



S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. 



S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. 



S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. 



S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. 



S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. 



S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. 



S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.




You may also like to read :




    No comments